Call Us! 423.821.5200   

Print

Parts — HFP Series Heavy Fuel Preheaters


Fuel Preheater Parts

 

Key
Part No.
Description
Qty
1
5017367
Pressure relief valve (late models)
1
2
5012213
Bypass relief valve (early models)
1
3
5009121
Pressure relief valve (ASME code)
1
4
5004184
Thermocouple JJ20RL-S6D04090-604-31-W
1
5
3800115
Electrical control panel complete
1
6
5002827
Decal, Danger, high voltage
1
7
5006479
Relay RY4SUL-AC-120 (inside of panel)
1
8
5020079
Temperature controller UT150-AN-RET-AL-Z
1
9
5013515
Decal, hazardous electrical power
1
10
5015641
3-way plug valve, 1-1/2" DP954
1
11
5021657
Modulating valve actuator WEM-500
1
12
NC038
Hex nut, 3/8"
4
13
FW-038
Washer, 3/8"
4
14
5000641
U-bolt
2
15
NC050
Nut, 1/2" (4 per flange)
20*
16
BTHX020225B5
Bolt, 1/2" x 2-1/4" (4 per flange)
20*
17
5000489
Gasket, 1-1/2" Type F, 150 psi
5
18
5011906
Thermal fluid drain valve, steel
1
19
3004021
Heating coil assembly
1
20
5009427
Stud, 7/8" x 5" (12 per flange)
12
21
NC075HV
Hex nut, 7/8" (24 per flange)
24
22
5002738
Gasket, 12" Type F, 150 psi
1
23
5002057
Fuel drain valve, bronze
1
24
3004033
Kit, precut skin, preformed insulation, rubber molding and screws
1
25
3004503 Actuator bracket and coupling 1

* Additional nuts and bolts are required for flange connections in the field.